The LENR MicroscalTwo and British Petroleum Investigation

The task is to investigate each person and company in the Mortimer family of companies, searching for a connection with British Petroleum or Steve Koonin, or Lawrence Forsley. Patents, research papers, or company transactions are possible leads.

These are private companies, much less transparent than publicly held companies. I suspect the Mortimer group of companies are advanced laboratories, under contract, by British Petroleum. Private capitol venture laboratories do not need to publish scientific papers; their goal is to patent a profitable scientific breakthrough before anyone else even knows of it.

"Frank Talk on U.S. Energy Innovation" September 22, 2010
MIT alumnus Steven E. Koonin, 2010 DoE Under Secretary for Science.

"Industry's goal is not to deploy the most innovative or the greenest technology. The goal is to make money," he said. "And the scale of investments in energy is so vast that even the government is not in a position to make much of a dent through direct investment: A single, large oil company spends almost as much on research and development per year as the entire U.S. Department of Energy budget." he said.

The Mortimer Group of Companies and British Petroleum?

EUROPEAN ENERGY PROJECTS PLC: A Dormant Company.
Capital: £50,000.00 - Company type: Private Limited Company

MORTIMER TECHNOLOGY HOLDINGS LIMITED
Capital: £600,870.50 - Company type: Private Limited Company
Company directors and board members:
GRAHAM KENNETH URQUHART
Secretary, 1995.06.09
CHRISTOPHER EDWARD DODSON
Director, ENGINEER, 1991.12.31
MARTIN ALEXANDER GROSZEK
Director, 1998.01.19
MARILYN ANN ANDREW
Secretary, 1991.12.31 - 1995.06.09
SHAUN MICHAEL ALLISON
Director, 2001.07.24 - 2009.10.23
MICHAEL JOHN HATCH
Director, SOLICITOR, 1991.12.31 - 1994.01.01
GRANVILLE PAUL HEELEY
Director, GENERAL MANAGER, 1995.05.15 - 2009.10.23
JOHN GRAHAM SALKELD
Director, CHARTERED ACCOUNTANT, 1995.05.15 - 2009.10.23
STEPHEN SHARP
Director, STOCKBROKER, 1991.12.31 - 1996.12.21
JOHN WEST
Director, STRUCTURAL ENGINEER, 1991.12.31 - 2009.10.23

MORTIMER TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering.
Capital: £283,917.25 - Company type: Private Limited Company
Company directors and board members:
GRAHAM KENNETH URQUHART
Secretary, 1995.06.09
CHRISTOPHER EDWARD DODSON
Director, ENGINEER, 1991.12.31
MARTIN ALEXANDER GROSZEK
Director, 2003.02.28
MARILYN ANN ANDREW
Secretary, 1991.12.31 - 1995.06.09
GRANVILLE PAUL HEELEY
Director, 1997.05.15 - 2003.02.28
MICHAEL WHITMORE PREUVENEERS
Director, BUSINESS CONSULTANT, 1996.01.01 - 1998.06.10
JOHN TIMOTHY SHARP
Director, MAN DIR, 1994.05.01 - 1997.09.12
STEPHEN SHARP
Director, STOCKBROKER, 1991.12.31 - 1996.12.21

MORTIMER TECHNOLOGY GROUP LIMITED
Capital: £2,223.02- Company type: Private Limited Company
Previous names: PROCESS TECHNOLOGY LICENSING LTD
Company directors and board members:
GRAHAM KENNETH URQUHART
Secretary, 2006.08.01
SHAUN MICHAEL ALLISON
Director, 2009.10.23
CHRISTOPHER EDWARD DODSON
Director, ENGINEER, 2003.02.13
MARTIN ALEXANDER GROSZEK
Director, 2003.02.27
SARAH ELIZABETH GROSZEK
Director, TEACHER, 2007.09.01
SHEILAGH PATRICIA MAGEE
Director, secretary, SOLICITOR, 2003.02.13
SWIFT INCORPORATIONS LIMITED
Nominee Secretary, 2003.02.13 - 2003.02.13

TORFTECH LIMITED
http://www.companiesintheuk.co.uk/ltd/torftech
Manufacture of ovens, furnaces and furnace burners.
Engineering design activities for industrial process and production.
web: www.torftech.com - Capital: £1,000.00
Company type: Private Limited Company
Company directors and board members:
GRAHAM KENNETH URQUHART
Secretary, 1995.06.09
CHRISTOPHER EDWARD DODSON
Director, ENGINEER, 1991.12.31
MARTIN ALEXANDER GROSZEK
Director, 1994.08.26
PASQUALINO IANNETELLI
Director, ENGINEER, 2007.01.01
NIELS OVERGAARD
Director, ENGINEER, 2013.03.01
MARILYN ANN ANDREW
Secretary, 1991.12.31 - 1995.06.09
GRANVILLE PAUL HEELEY
Director, GENERAL MANAGER, 1997.05.15 - 2003.02.28
STEPHEN SHARP
Director, STOCKBROKER, 1991.12.31 - 1996.12.21

TORFTECH ENERGY LIMITED
Incorporation Date: 2 Aug 2013 - Capital: £1.00

TORFTECH CAPITAL LIMITED
Incorporation Date: 3 Apr 2013 - Capital: £1.00

MICROSCAL ENERGY TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Company type: Private Limited Company - Capital: £100.00
Incorporation Date: 6 Mar 2012
Engineering design activities for industrial process and production.
Company directors and board members:
WOODSIDE SECRETARIES LTD
Secretary, 2012.03.06
CHRISTOPHER EDWARD DODSON
Director, MECHANICAL ENGINEER, 2012.03.06
MARTIN ALEXANDER GROSZEK
Director, METALLURGIST, 2012.03.06

MICROSCALTWO LIMITED
Company type: Private Limited Company - Capital: £100.00
Incorporation Date: 26 May 2011
Manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control.
Company directors and board members:
ALEKSANDER JERZY GROSZBK
Director, SCIENTIST, 2011.05.26
MARTIN ALEXANDER GROSZEK
Director, MANAGING DIRECTOR, 2012.02.25
CHARLES EDWARD TEMPLER
Director, SCIENTIST, 2011.05.26
JASON HARRY CHARLES TEMPLER
Director, NONE, 2012.02.25
BARBARA KAHAN
Director, 2011.05.26 - 2011.05.26

The Microsal Two Limited LENR Patent

Advertisement

A method of generating thermal energy

EP 2630415 A1 Publication date: Aug 28, 2013 Inventors: Aleksander Jerzy Groszek, Applicant: Microscal Two Limited

Advertisement


Aleksander Jerzy Grozsek worked for BP in the 70-ties where he was the inventor of a patent, a method to produce metal powders.

Steven E. Koonin dismissed Cold Fusion in 1989, worked for BP, and then went on to run the DoE.

Share This Story

Get our newsletter